"FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER ₹189"

Okra Seeds

Cultigen Organics

Okra Seeds

Regular price Rs. 98.00 Sale price Rs. 48.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common name: Bhendi, Okra,, Lady finger

Scientific name: Abelmoschus esculentus

Classification: Herbaceous plants

Bloom time: All seasons

Harvest: 30-40 DAS

Nutritional importance: Okra is a nutritious food with many health benefits. It's rich in magnesium, folate, fiber, antioxidants, and vitamin A, C & K1. Okra may benefit pregnant women, heart health, and blood sugar control. It may even have anticancer properties.

Easy to grow