"FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER ₹189"

Moringa Seeds

Cultigen Organics

Moringa Seeds

Regular price Rs. 128.00 Sale price Rs. 78.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common name: Drumstick, Shevgha, Sahajan, Moringa

Scientific name: Moringa oleifera

Classification: Tree

Bloom: Kharif & Summer

Harvest: 5-8 months after planting

Nutritional importance: Moringa has many important vitamins and minerals. The leaves have 7 times more vitamin C than oranges and 15 times more potassium than bananas. It also has calcium, protein, iron, and amino acids, which help your body heal and build muscle.

Seeds need to be soaked in water for 10-12 hours before sowing for better germination.

                      //Easy to grow//