Hey! Start Growing Veggies this Summer

Brinjal Chu Chu Seeds

Cultigen Organics

Brinjal Chu Chu Seeds

Regular price Rs. 98.00 Sale price Rs. 48.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common name: Eggplant, Aubergine, Brinjal  (Chu chu)

Scientific name: Solanum melongena

Classification: Herbaceous plants

Bloom time: All seasons

Harvest: 60 Days after transplanting

Nutritional importance: The vitamin & mineral content of eggplants is quite extensive. They're a great source of vitamin C, vitamin K, vitamin B6, thiamine, niacin, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, copper, fiber, folic acid, potassium, and more.

                       //Easy to grow//